Siu Nin Building

Siu Nin Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,537 -9.98%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
9.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,097
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Siu Nin Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$68.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6% (1Room: 5.6%)
Rental activity
1.4%
Rental Price
HKD$10,800 - HKD$10,800 2units Rental
@100 - @100

Siu Nin Building Sold Price Trend

Siu Nin Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
227ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $14,537
- 32.7%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 270ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $8,815
+ 41.7%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1 Room
161ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $16,149
+ 30%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 377ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,557
+ 103.1%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
227ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $8,150
+ 1.6%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
1 Room
161ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $14,161
- 29.3%
2025-06-25
Land Registry
Gross 270ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $7,778
+ 180.7%
2024-08-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
227ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $14,097
+ 35.6%
2023-06-20
Land Registry
1 Room
161ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $21,429
- 11.5%
2023-03-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
227ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $17,445
+ 23.8%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Siu Nin Building is located at 32 Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from August 1986. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 65 residential units, with salesable area from 108 to 227 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Total Unit:
72 Units
School Zone(sec):

Siu Nin Building Agency Company

Flat G-1 54-76 Marble Road North Point, Hong Kong
For sell 10
For lease 7

Map

Siu Nin Building Map
Kam Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Siu Nin Building City Garden
Built 41 44
Total Unit 72 2,406
AVG Price HKD$14,537 HKD$13,554
Changed -9.98% +4.85%
Volume 3 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 72%
Loss Ratio 33% 7%
Turnover Rate 9.7% 3.2%
Listing Price -- HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $68.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.4% 1%