Sheung Shui Centre

Sheung Shui Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,436 +4.89%
Volume
12 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,287
Listing Price
HKD$3.73 M - HKD$8.5 M 36units For Sale
@10,627 - @14,188
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Sheung Shui Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
24 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.3%, 2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
6.3%
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$18,800 10units Rental
@34 - @40

Sheung Shui Centre Sold Price Trend

Sheung Shui Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat F, 13/F, Block 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $12,742
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat H, 15/F, Block 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $13,596
+ 10.7%
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat E, 23/F, Block 6
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
623ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $3,531
- 75%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $12,742
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat F, Low, Block 3
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $12,865
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat A, 10/F, Block 4
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,263
+ 24%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $13,248
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat F, 21/F, Block 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $13,626
+ 84.2%
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat E, 6/F, Block 1
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $12,991
+ 44.3%
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat A, 11/F, Block 1
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,251
-
Loading...

Sheung Shui Centre Listings

Sheung Shui Centre FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sheung Shui Centre is located at 3 Chi Cheong Road, Sheung Shui, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from November 1993. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 1,128 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 330 to 856 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Sheung Shui Centre; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 80, Secondary school district is in North.
Total Block:
6 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
1128 Units
Clubhouse:
Private swimming pool, tennis court, children's playground, garden plaza, leisure pool
Car Park:
1284

Sheung Shui Centre Agency Company

Shop 2074, L2, Sheung Shui Centre
For sell 8
For lease 3
上水上水廣場21樓2113室
For sell 8
For lease 7
Shop G11b G/f Green Code Plaza Fanling N.t
For sell 48
For lease 1

Map

Sheung Shui Centre Map
Sheung Shui Bbi - Sheung Shui Station(d1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
So Kwun Po Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
So Kwun Po Village, San Wan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sheung Shui Centre Eden Manor
Built 33 8
Total Unit 1,128 590
AVG Price HKD$12,436 HKD$11,721
Changed +4.89% +1.28%
Volume 12 cases 22 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 5%
Loss Ratio 17% 45%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 9%
Listing Price HKD$3.73 M - HKD$8.5 M HKD$2.9 M - HKD$49.8 M