Po Fung Building

Po Fung Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,823 +115.79%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,589
Listing Price
HKD$5.18 M - HKD$5.2 M 2units For Sale
@12,542 - @12,591
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Po Fung Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,300 - HKD$17,500 2units Rental
@43 - @43

Po Fung Building Sold Price Trend

Po Fung Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 498ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $9,699
+ 286.4%
2025-08-19
Land Registry
Gross 486ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,230
-
2025-06-17
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$5.61 M
@ $9,331
+ 87.6%
2025-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,319
- 16.7%
2024-01-29
Land Registry
Gross 486ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $9,177
+ 60.4%
2023-12-27
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,151
+ 137.1%
2023-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,983
+ 259.7%
2023-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,983
-
2023-07-13
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$6.41 M
@ $10,662
+ 298%
2023-01-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,823
+ 14.8%
Loading...

Po Fung Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Po Fung Building located at No.55 Fort Street. It provides 150 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
150 Units
School Zone(sec):

Po Fung Building Agency Company

Shop 2 G/f No.18 Tanner Road North Point Hong Kong
For sell 7
For lease 6
Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 65
For lease 102
G/f., 6 North View Street, North Point, Hong Kong.
For sell 6

Map

Po Fung Building Map
Mary Court, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Shui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Po Fung Building City Garden
Built 36 44
Total Unit 150 2,406
AVG Price HKD$11,823 HKD$13,554
Changed +115.79% +4.85%
Volume 1 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 72%
Loss Ratio 0% 7%
Turnover Rate 2% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$5.18 M - HKD$5.2 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental -- $38.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 1%