Nam Hung Mansion

Nam Hung Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-11-03, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$5 M 3units For Sale
@13,587 - @13,624
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Nam Hung Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
0.8%
Rental Price
HKD$18,500 - HKD$18,800 2units Rental
@47 - @51

Nam Hung Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat 2, 17/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,545
- 27.7%
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat B2, Low, Block B
2026-04-28
Market Info
413ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,685
-
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat 3, 24/F, Block A
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 560ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $7,589
+ 47.6%
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat 1, 20/F, Block A
2026-02-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
-
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat 5, 21/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.35 M
-
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat 4, 18/F, Block B
2026-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,433
- 5.3%
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat 3, 17/F, Block B
2026-01-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
2026-01-23
Market Info
362ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,431
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
362ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,050
-
Nam Hung Mansion | Flat 8, 5/F, Block B
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $8,600
+ 2.4%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Namhung Mansion is located at 5 Belcher's Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from September 1974. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 384 residential units, with salesable area from 253 to 413 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
384 Units

Nam Hung Mansion Agency Company

Portion A Of Rear Portion Of The Ground Floor, No.1e Sands Street, H.k.
For sell 14
For lease 15
17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
For sell 116
For lease 10
Shop A, Markfield Building, No.8 Smithfield Road, Kennedy Town, H.k.
For sell 10
For lease 10

Map

Nam Hung Mansion Map
Kennedy Town Swimming Pool, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Cheung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Nam Hung Mansion The Merton
Built 53 22
Total Unit 384 1,182
AVG Price -- HKD$21,579
Changed -- +7.98%
Volume 3 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 33% 10%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$5 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$15.58 M
Rental $55.0 $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 0.8% 5.8%