MOUNT ARCADIA Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$21,779 +7.23%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
13.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$21,323
Listing Price
HKD$18.5 M - HKD$35 M 3units For Sale
@13,868 - @24,493
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
MOUNT ARCADIA Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-09-22, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$40,000 - HKD$48,900 4units Rental
@31 - @44

MOUNT ARCADIA Sold Price Trend

MOUNT ARCADIA Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1,019ft²
HKD$24.16 M
@ $23,706
-
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat F, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,019ft²
HKD$21.35 M
@ $20,948
-
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat F, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,019ft²
HKD$21.08 M
@ $20,683
-
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat F, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-03-19
Land Registry
1,019ft²
HKD$21.53 M
@ $21,125
-
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-01-12
Land Registry
1,334ft²
HKD$26.01 M
@ $19,496
-
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2025-11-05
Land Registry
1,019ft²
HKD$19.29 M
@ $18,926
-
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 1
2025-09-02
Land Registry
1,019ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $19,623
-
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat A, 10/F, Tower 1
2025-06-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,334ft²
HKD$31.54 M
@ $23,643
- -
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 1
2025-06-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$25.3 M
@ $24,490
- -
MOUNT ARCADIA | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2025-02-05
Land Registry
1,033ft²
HKD$22.03 M
@ $21,323
-
Loading...

MOUNT ARCADIA Listings

MOUNT ARCADIA FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

MOUNT ARCADIA is developed by Far East. It is located at 8388, Tai Po Road, Sha Tin Heights. It provides 66 units, including 62 units of strata, area from 1,018 to 1,548 square feet which designed into 3-bedroom with suite to 3-bedroom with 3 suite and 4 houses, area from 2,800 to 3,400 square feet.
Total Block:
1 building and 4 houses
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Far East
Management Company:
Kanic Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
66 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
68 units

MOUNT ARCADIA Agency Company

Shop 3117, Level 3 , Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 75
For lease 50
Fo Tan, Shatin
For sell 26
For lease 10
Shop Nos. 25, G/f, Grandway Garden, Tai Wai, Shatin, Nt
For sell 6
For lease 4

Map

MOUNT ARCADIA Map
Tsing Sha Highway Bbi (b4)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Sha Highway Bbi (b5)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Sha Highway Bbi( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  MOUNT ARCADIA City One Shatin
Built 5 46
Total Unit 66 10,642
AVG Price HKD$21,779 HKD$13,734
Changed +7.23% +4.26%
Volume 4 cases 91 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 65%
Loss Ratio 0% 19%
Turnover Rate 13.6% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$18.5 M - HKD$35 M HKD$4.05 M - HKD$11.8 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- 10.8%