Lung Tang Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,977 -17.80%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,704
Listing Price
HKD$19.8 M - HKD$26.8 M 5units For Sale
@10,190 - @15,376
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lung Tang Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Lung Tang Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lung Tang Court | Flat D, 12/F, Block A
2026-05-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,943ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $10,129
+ 89.6%
Lung Tang Court | Flat A, 6/F, Block B
2026-03-03
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,943ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $7,977
- 31.1%
Lung Tang Court | Flat B, 6/F, Block B
2023-03-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,958ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $9,704
-
2022-09-09
Market Info
1,943ft²
HKD$20.2 M
@ $10,396
-
Loading...

Lung Tang Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Lung Tang Court is located at 88-90 Castle Peak Road Tsing Lung Tau, Sham Tseng / Tsing Lung Tau, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from September 1981. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 48 residential units, designed from 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,736 to 1,958 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Lung Tang Court. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Lung Tang Court Agency Company

Shop G12, G/f, Citywalk 2, Tsuen Wan, Nt
For sell 155
Rm 2301c-2f, 23/f, Nan Fung Centre, Tsuen Wan
For sell 46
For lease 30
深井麗都花園地下5a舖
For sell 215
For lease 53

Map

Lung Tang Court Map
Hong Kong Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Garden, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Lung Tau Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lung Tang Court Sea Crest Villa
Built 46 34
Total Unit 48 2,234
AVG Price HKD$7,977 HKD$9,161
Changed -17.80% +7.33%
Volume 2 cases 20 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 55%
Loss Ratio 50% 35%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 4.2%
Listing Price HKD$19.8 M - HKD$26.8 M HKD$3.7 M - HKD$7.2 M
Rental -- $25.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 1.1%