Lee Bo Building

Lee Bo Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,143 +8.47%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
5.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,152
Listing Price
HKD$0.7 M - HKD$3.2 M 8units For Sale
@10,043 - @14,516
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Lee Bo Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (2Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
0.9%
Rental Price
HKD$3,000 - HKD$18,000 3units Rental
@34 - @82

Lee Bo Building Sold Price Trend

Lee Bo Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
266ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,526
+ 12%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $9,109
- -
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
266ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,526
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 359ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $6,267
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $12,016
+ 31.5%
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $9,219
- 9.2%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
234ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $10,470
- 26.9%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $9,140
- 6.2%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
234ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $11,111
- 22.4%
2025-11-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $9,302
+ 269.2%
Loading...

Lee Bo Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Lee Bo Building is located at 3 Tsing Ho Square, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from October 1982. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 224 residential units, with salesable area from 234 to 269 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Lee Bo Building. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
224 Units
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western restaurants; shopping malls

Lee Bo Building Agency Company

Shop 15, G/f, Honley Court, No. 94-110 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 3
For lease 14
Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 51
For lease 4
新界屯門屯門鄉事會路4-26號明偉大廈8號地舖
For sell 22
For lease 3

Map

Lee Bo Building Map
Handsome Court, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chi Lok Fa Yuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Handsome Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lee Bo Building Novo Land
Built 45 3
Total Unit 224 4,616
AVG Price HKD$10,143 HKD$13,053
Changed +8.47% +2.55%
Volume 4 cases 90 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 14%
Loss Ratio 25% 32%
Turnover Rate 5.4% --
Listing Price HKD$0.7 M - HKD$3.2 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $33.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 0.9% 28%