Kar Wah Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,598 +0.82%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
7.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,200
Listing Price
HKD$2.5 M - HKD$2.5 M 1units For Sale
@11,161 - @11,161
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kar Wah Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (2Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
1.8%
Rental Price
HKD$6,900 - HKD$6,900
@0 - @0

Kar Wah Building Sold Price Trend

Kar Wah Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 326ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $7,147
+ 106.2%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
250ft²
HKD$1.89 M
@ $7,560
+ 170%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 350ft²
HKD$2.19 M
@ $6,257
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
224ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $9,598
+ 207.1%
2026-04-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
250ft²
HKD$1.89 M
@ $7,560
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
270ft²
HKD$2.07 M
@ $7,667
+ 25.5%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
224ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $9,732
- 36.4%
2026-01-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
224ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $9,732
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
224ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $11,161
- -
2025-11-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
270ft²
HKD$2.17 M
@ $8,037
+ 317.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kar Wah Building is located at 11-17 Castle Peak Road San Hui, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from September 1982. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 108 residential units, with salesable area from 224 to 270 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Total Unit:
114 Units
Clubhouse:
shopping mall

Kar Wah Building Agency Company

Tin Shui Wai
For sell 99
For lease 17
荃灣荃景圍100-102號荃灣中心二期商場13a鋪
For sell 4
For lease 3

Map

Kar Wah Building Map
Hoh Fuk Tong College( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Yan Street Tuen Mun( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Wai Tsai( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kar Wah Building Novo Land
Built 45 3
Total Unit 114 4,616
AVG Price HKD$9,598 HKD$12,971
Changed +0.82% +1.91%
Volume 6 cases 94 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 14%
Loss Ratio 17% 29%
Turnover Rate 7.9% --
Listing Price HKD$2.5 M - HKD$2.5 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $32.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 1.8% 27.7%