Green Lodge Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-08-28, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
8.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$6.88 M - HKD$15 M 8units For Sale
@6,571 - @9,653
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Green Lodge Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$20.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
3.3%
Rental Price
HKD$6,700 - HKD$6,700 1units Rental
@7 - @7

Green Lodge Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Green Lodge | House 2
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,366ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $6,515
+ 26.4%
Green Lodge | 2/F, House 22
2025-12-24
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,917ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $5,154
+ 10.4%
2025-12-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,359ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $7,270
-
Green Lodge | House 6
2025-11-28
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,374ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $6,150
+ 11.5%
Green Lodge | 1/F, House 1
2025-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,418ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $4,408
+ 0.3%
Green Lodge | 2/F, House 3
2025-07-29
Land Registry
Gross 2,086ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $4,698
+ 15.8%
Green Lodge | 1/F, House 28
2025-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,344ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $4,710
- 1.6%
Green Lodge | House 3
2024-06-12
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,366ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $6,223
+ 21.6%
Green Lodge | House 1
2024-05-07
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,374ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $6,332
+ 12.1%
2023-09-21
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,937ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $5,679
- 11.1%
Loading...

Green Lodge Listings

Green Lodge FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The developer is Henderson and locate in Tong Yan San Tsuen of Yuen Long. It is a project of low density villa include 60 units with 2 or 3 units for one building. The cover area above 1,300 sq ft; It have 3 rooms, 4 rooms and duplex layout. The project also set two villas above 4,000 sq ft.
Total Block:
23 buildings (2 are independent houses, 5 duplex units, the rest are floor units joined duplex units)
Permit:
2010 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
60 Units
Clubhouse:
independent type pool club

Green Lodge Agency Company

新界元朗鳳翔路39號建輝大廈地下14號舖
For sell 19
Shops Tis 30-33, Tin Shui Wai Station, Tin Shui Wai, New Teritories
For sell 59
Yuen Long
For sell 21
For lease 15

Map

Green Lodge Map
Ping Shan, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Ping Shan( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Long Bin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Green Lodge Park Yoho
Built 17 11
Total Unit 60 3,150
AVG Price -- HKD$11,577
Changed -- +7.29%
Volume 2 cases 81 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 16%
Loss Ratio 0% 56%
Turnover Rate 8.3% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$6.88 M - HKD$15 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $20.0 $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 3.3% 13.9%