Glory House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,247 +11.69%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
9.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,258
Listing Price
HKD$4.85 M - HKD$4.88 M 2units For Sale
@10,430 - @10,495
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Glory House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$7,800 - HKD$19,800 2units Rental
@43 - @52

Glory House Sold Price Trend

Glory House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-27
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,247
+ 59.3%
2025-09-02
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,279
+ 33.3%
2025-06-27
Land Registry
350ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $6,229
+ 0.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Glory House located at No.172,174 and 174A Hennessy Road. It provides 30 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
33 Units

Glory House Agency Company

20/f., Wellable Commercial Building, 513 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong
For lease 25
九龍土瓜灣譚公道65號地下b1舖
For sell 46
For lease 17

Map

Glory House Map
Fleming Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fleming Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
O'brien Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Glory House The Avenue
Built 62 12
Total Unit 33 1,292
AVG Price HKD$9,247 HKD$25,612
Changed +11.69% +6.94%
Volume 1 cases 31 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 74%
Loss Ratio 0% 26%
Turnover Rate 9.1% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$4.85 M - HKD$4.88 M HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 34.8%