Fu Yuen Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,422 +1.86%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,195
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fu Yuen Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-07, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.9% (1Room: 4.9%)
Rental activity
1.3%
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$15,000 1units Rental
@41 - @57

Fu Yuen Sold Price Trend

Fu Yuen Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
256ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $12,422
+ 22.3%
2025-09-18
Land Registry
Gross 369ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $8,564
-
2024-11-25
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $12,195
- 25%
2024-05-03
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$6.34 M
@ $11,182
- 0.9%
2024-01-26
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $11,287
+ 433.3%
2024-01-22
Land Registry
1 Room
182ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $16,484
- 14.3%
2023-12-12
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $15,854
+ 148.4%
2023-05-30
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $16,719
-
2023-01-20
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,260
- -
2022-12-22
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,260
+ 150%
Loading...

Fu Yuen FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Fu Yuen located at No.39-49 Wan Chai Road. It provides 74 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
80 Units

Fu Yuen Agency Company

Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion No.146-152 Queen‘s Road East Hong Kong
For sell 43
For lease 25
Central
For sell 16
For lease 10

Map

Fu Yuen Map
Tai Yau Plaza, Fleming Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fu Yuen The Avenue
Built 46 12
Total Unit 80 1,292
AVG Price HKD$12,422 HKD$25,603
Changed +1.86% +6.57%
Volume 1 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 76%
Loss Ratio 0% 24%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 6.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M
Rental $51.0 $62.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.9% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 1.3% 34.8%