EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE

EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,166 +15.08%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,600
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$108,600 - HKD$130,000 2units Rental
@22 - @28

EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Emperor Group Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 1,582ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $9,166
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 1,582ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $9,166
-
2025-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,582ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $7,965
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,582ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $7,965
-
2024-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 2,178ft²
HKD$20.91 M
@ $9,600
-
2022-10-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,582ft²
HKD$15.82 M
@ $10,000
-
2019-01-03
Land Registry
Gross 9,323ft²
HKD$160.8 M
@ $17,248
-
2018-12-06
Land Registry
Gross 9,323ft²
HKD$160.8 M
@ $17,248
-
2018-06-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,431ft²
HKD$25.6 M
@ $17,890
-
2018-04-12
Land Registry
Gross 2,178ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $16,988
-
Loading...

EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Emperor Group Centre Mid Floor, located at 274-288 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Management Company:
FPD Savills Property Management Limited
Transportation:
MTR, Bus, Tram and Minibus

EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 432
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 34
For lease 187

Map

EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE Map
Stewart Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Sang Hong Building, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Sang Hong Building( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 32 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$9,166 HKD$6,959
Changed +15.08% 0.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $33.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --