SANG WOO BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,610 -18.57%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,574
Listing Price
HKD$10 M - HKD$10 M 1units For Sale
@10,428 - @10,428
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
SANG WOO BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$40,800 - HKD$40,800 1units Rental
@31 - @31

SANG WOO BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Sang Woo Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,553
-
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,553
-
2025-08-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $9,668
-
2025-08-12
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $9,668
-
2024-04-12
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $10,574
-
2024-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $10,574
-
2022-10-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $8,157
-
2022-10-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $8,157
-
2021-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $13,444
-
2021-09-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,324ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $13,444
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1982 Yr.
Management Company:
Icon City Property Services Ltd

SANG WOO BUILDING Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 418

Map

SANG WOO BUILDING Map
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  SANG WOO BUILDING MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 44 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,610 HKD$6,959
Changed -18.57% 0.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$10 M - HKD$10 M HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $30.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --