MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING

MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,959 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,474
Listing Price
HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M 3units For Sale
@7,338 - @10,377
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$21.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$17,000 1units Rental
@18 - @18

MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Morrison Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Morrison Commercial Building | Flat WF, 1/F, Morrison Commercial Building
2024-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,437ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $6,959
-
2024-06-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,437ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $6,959
-
2018-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 954ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $12,474
-
Morrison Commercial Building | Middle, Morrison Commercial Building
2018-10-24
Market Info
Gross 954ft²
HKD$12.21 M
@ $12,800
-
2018-10-16
Market Info
Gross 954ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $12,788
-
Morrison Commercial Building | Flat WF, 7/F, Morrison Commercial Building
2018-10-10
Land Registry
Gross 954ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $12,474
-
2018-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 954ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $9,727
-
Morrison Commercial Building | Flat 8/F, Morrison Commercial Building
2017-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 954ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $9,644
-
2017-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 954ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $9,644
-
Morrison Commercial Building | Flat 11/F, Morrison Commercial Building
2017-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 954ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $8,679
-
Loading...

MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING Listings

MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Morrison Commercial Building, located at 31 Morrison Hill Road, Wan Chai, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Management Company:
The Incorporated Owners Of Morrison Comm. Building
Transportation:
Close to MTR Station, Bus, Tram and Minibus

MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 435
21/fl., Units B-c, Vulcan House, 21-23 Leighton Rd., Causeway Bay, H.k.
For sell 3
For lease 8

Map

MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING Map
South Pacific Hotel( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
South Pacific Hotel, Morrison Hill Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Canal Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING THE SUN'S GROUP CENTRE
Built 35 30
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,959 HKD$9,181
Changed 0.00% -11.75%
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M HKD$39.89 M - HKD$39.96 M
Rental $21.0 $27.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- --