Elegant Terrace

Elegant Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-23, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,056 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$22 M - HKD$22.5 M 3units For Sale
@21,908 - @21,908
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Elegant Terrace Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4% (3Room: 4.4%)
Rental activity
4%
Rental Price
HKD$180,000 - HKD$180,000 2units Rental
@99 - @99

Elegant Terrace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 21/F, Block 1
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $6,134
-
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$17.18 M
@ $16,728
+ 19.3%
Elegant Terrace | Flat C, 2/F, Block 1
2026-03-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,110ft²
HKD$18.1 M
@ $16,306
+ 254.9%
2026-03-06
Market Info
1,110ft²
HKD$18.1 M
@ $16,306
-
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 6/F, Block 1
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$16.4 M
@ $15,969
+ 115.8%
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 7/F, Block 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $779
- 91.2%
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2025-10-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$14.4 M
@ $14,021
+ 98.6%
Elegant Terrace | Flat B, 13/F, Block 2
2025-05-21
Land Registry
1,114ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $12,567
+ 86.7%
Elegant Terrace | Flat C, 9/F, Block 1
2025-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,110ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $17,568
+ 131.3%
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 9/F, Block 2
2025-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $16,456
+ 82.7%
Loading...

Elegant Terrace Listings

Elegant Terrace FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Elegant Terrace is located at 36 Conduit Road, Mid-Levels West, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NAN FUNG, the Occupation date starts from November 1990. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 198 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,027 to 2,137 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Elegant Terrace. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
201 Units

Elegant Terrace Agency Company

G/f., No.30 Yik Yam Street, Happy Valley, Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 4
Shop B, G/f, 87 Caine Road, Central, Hong Kong
For sell 15
For lease 37
Shop K, Tai Lung House, No.123 Quarry Bay Street, Hong Kong
For sell 9
For lease 6

Map

Elegant Terrace Map
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Elegant Terrace Euston Court
Built 37 37
Total Unit 201 464
AVG Price HKD$13,056 HKD$15,759
Changed 0.00% +4.89%
Volume 3 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 100%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 3% 1.7%
Listing Price HKD$22 M - HKD$22.5 M HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental $47.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 4% 2.2%