Domus Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,763 +4.85%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
2.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,864
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$33.8 M 15units For Sale
@8,586 - @13,328
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Domus Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,800 - HKD$8,800 1units Rental
@36 - @36

Domus DOMUS Sold Price Trend

Domus DOMUS Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-17
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.32 M
@ $9,547
- 38.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
244ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $9,262
+ 13%
2025-06-23
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $8,642
- 26.5%
2025-05-15
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $8,971
- 28.7%
2024-12-17
Land Registry
219ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $10,046
- 31.3%
2024-11-05
Land Registry
244ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $8,197
- 42.2%
2024-04-23
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $10,700
- 33.6%
2023-12-04
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $12,346
- 3.5%
2023-05-03
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $12,263
+ 4.4%
2023-01-30
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,815
- 7.7%
Loading...

Domus Listings

Domus DOMUS FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
Paliburg
Total Unit:
136 Units

Domus DOMUS Agency Company

Shop A, G/f., Hung Fook Building, 11 Ying Fuk Street, Hung Shui Kiu, Yuen Long
For sell 67
For lease 61
Shop 3111, 3/f., In-citi, 17 Kau Yuk Road, Yuen Long, N.t.
For sell 9
For lease 23
元朗大棠路26至30號寶發大廈地下6號舖
For sell 44
For lease 1

Map

Domus DOMUS Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Domus DOMUS Park Yoho
Built 11 11
Total Unit 136 3,150
AVG Price HKD$9,763 HKD$11,577
Changed +4.85% +7.29%
Volume 2 cases 84 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 15%
Loss Ratio 50% 56%
Turnover Rate 2.2% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$33.8 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14%