Domus Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,696 +4.85%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
75%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,987
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$33.8 M 15units For Sale
@8,586 - @13,328
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Domus Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6%
Rental activity
5.8%

Domus Sold Price Trend

Domus Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2,652ft²
HKD$26.4 M
@ $9,955
- 18.5%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.32 M
@ $9,547
- 38.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
244ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $9,262
+ 13%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2,652ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $11,312
- 16.7%
2025-06-23
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $8,642
- 26.5%
2025-05-15
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $8,971
- 28.7%
2024-12-17
Land Registry
219ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $10,046
- 31.3%
2024-12-16
Land Registry
2,212ft²
HKD$23.81 M
@ $10,764
- 1.3%
2024-11-05
Land Registry
244ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $8,197
- 42.2%
2024-07-19
Land Registry
2,538ft²
HKD$36.38 M
@ $14,334
+ 12.3%
Loading...

Domus Listings

Domus FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Domus located in No. 65, 67A, 67B, 69B, 71A, 71B, 73A, 73B, 75A, 75B, 77A, 77B, 79A-79F, 81, 83A-83G, 85A-85D, 87A-87E and 89 Tan Kwai Tsuen Road. The developer is Paliburg Group and Regal Hotels Group. It provides 134 units in total.133 units are studio and 1 is one room. The project also provide Cosa Regalia which contains 36 houses, the area is 2,136 to 4,497 square feet.
Total Block:
4
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
Paliburg
Management Company:
Regal Estate Management Limited
Total Unit:
172 Units

Domus Agency Company

元朗大棠路26至30號寶發大廈地下6號舖
For sell 41
For lease 1
Shop 17a,g/f., Mansion ,-26 Fung Yau Street North , Yuen Long , N.t
For sell 22
新界元朗鳳翔路39號建輝大廈地下14號舖
For sell 19

Map

Domus Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Domus Park Yoho
Built 11 11
Total Unit 172 3,150
AVG Price HKD$7,696 HKD$11,577
Changed +4.85% +7.29%
Volume 4 cases 81 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 16%
Loss Ratio 75% 56%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$33.8 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $36.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 5.8% 13.9%