Capri Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,878 -0.90%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,052
Listing Price
HKD$6 M - HKD$40 M 33units For Sale
@15,009 - @26,900
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Capri Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$18,500 - HKD$98,000 4units Rental
@46 - @49

Capri Sold Price Trend

Capri BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $16,603
+ 34.2%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
781ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $19,078
+ 42.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,972
+ 29%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $16,511
+ 30.3%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,174
+ 18.6%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
765ft²
HKD$14.06 M
@ $18,379
+ 27%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
359ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $15,042
+ 28.8%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
768ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $16,484
+ 39.5%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1,140ft²
HKD$19.57 M
@ $17,167
+ 10.9%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $18,495
+ 7.7%
Loading...

Capri Listings

Capri FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Total Unit:
415 Units

Capri Agency Company

For sell 58
將軍澳popcorn 地下g52號舖
For sell 6
For lease 13
Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
For sell 178
For lease 35

Map

Capri  Map
Park Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Capri Ocean Wings
Built 10 15
Total Unit 415 3,931
AVG Price HKD$16,878 HKD$18,285
Changed -0.90% +3.86%
Volume 8 cases 61 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 77%
Loss Ratio 0% 23%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 5.2%
Listing Price HKD$6 M - HKD$40 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 6.6%