The Castle Bay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$15.8 M - HKD$20 M 16units For Sale
@11,524 - @14,588
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Castle Bay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$49,800 - HKD$50,000 2units Rental
@38 - @38

The Castle Bay Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
1,505ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $7,973
-
2023-07-25
Market Info
1,326ft²
HKD$20.6 M
@ $15,535
-
2021-09-08
Market Info
1,371ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $13,625
-
2021-06-30
Market Info
1,505ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $13,821
-
2021-06-24
Market Info
1,326ft²
HKD$23.43 M
@ $17,670
-
Loading...

The Castle Bay Listings

Save Item

Information

The Castle Bay is located at 6-18 Lok Chui Street, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay, New Territories. The developer is LAI SUN, the Occupation date starts from February 1988. It consists of 43 Houses with a total of 43 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,326 to 1,780 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in The Castle Bay. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Permit:
1988 Yr.

The Castle Bay Agency Company

深井麗都花園地下5a舖
For sell 203
For lease 58
G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 112
For lease 25
新界荃灣荃新天地g12舖
For sell 93
For lease 31

Map

The Castle Bay Map
Siu Lam San Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Lam Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Lam San Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Castle Bay Le Pont
Built 38 6
Total Unit -- 1,168
AVG Price -- HKD$9,001
Changed -- +2.12%
Volume -- 17 cases
Profit Ratio -- 6%
Loss Ratio -- 88%
Turnover Rate -- 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$15.8 M - HKD$20 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$130 M
Rental -- $26.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 2.5%