ALTO RESIDENCES Building

ALTO RESIDENCES Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,721 +8.98%
Volume
13 cases
Profit Ratio
46%
Loss Ratio
31%
Year Turnover Rate
7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,860
Listing Price
HKD$6 M - HKD$59.8 M 43units For Sale
@14,261 - @35,305
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
ALTO RESIDENCES Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$106,000 6units Rental
@43 - @54

ALTO RESIDENCES Building Sold Price Trend

ALTO RESIDENCES Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $27,287
+ 39.8%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 8
2026-05-07
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $16,391
- 15.6%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $17,308
+ 36.5%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $15,798
+ 10.2%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
620ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $17,419
- 22.7%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat G, 5/F, Tower 8
2026-03-30
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $14,238
- 15.2%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat F, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-03-24
Land Registry
402ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $15,174
+ 22.1%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat G, 7/F, Tower 8
2026-03-19
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $14,371
-
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat J, 9/F, Tower 6
2026-03-18
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $14,783
+ 23%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat G, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-03-03
Land Registry
444ft²
HKD$6.07 M
@ $13,667
-
Loading...

ALTO RESIDENCES Listings

ALTO RESIDENCES Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Lai Sun
Total Unit:
582 Units

ALTO RESIDENCES Building Agency Company

Tseung Kwan O
For sell 44
For lease 7
Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
For sell 242
For lease 35
Flat/rm B, 26/f, Silvercorp International Tower 707-713 Nathan Road, Mongkok
For sell 9
For lease 8

Map

ALTO RESIDENCES Building Map
Park Central, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chui Ling Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  ALTO RESIDENCES Building Ocean Wings
Built 9 15
Total Unit 582 3,931
AVG Price HKD$18,721 HKD$18,338
Changed +8.98% +4.32%
Volume 13 cases 65 cases
Profit Ratio 46% 78%
Loss Ratio 31% 20%
Turnover Rate 7% 5.2%
Listing Price HKD$6 M - HKD$59.8 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 6.4%