The.Met.Bliss Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,133 +0.40%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,657
Listing Price
HKD$3.15 M - HKD$3.4 M 4units For Sale
@13,291 - @15,315
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The.Met.Bliss Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.7% (1Room: 4%)
Rental activity
9.9%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$12,800 2units Rental
@56 - @57

The.Met.Bliss Sold Price Trend

The.Met.Bliss Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B07, 1/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $13,735
- 3.1%
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B2, Low, Block 1
2026-04-30
Market Info
Balcony
223ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $14,709
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $14,578
- 10.9%
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B02, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16
Land Registry
227ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $14,758
- 4.6%
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $13,735
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B07, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $13,737
- 13.4%
2026-04-02
Market Info
229ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $14,978
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
1 Room
297ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $13,737
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
227ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $14,758
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
225ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $14,578
-
Loading...

The.Met.Bliss Listings

The.Met.Bliss FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of The.Met.Bliss is Wang On. It consist of 2 tower and provides 364 units.The area of apartment from 219 to 428 square feet which designed into studio to 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Wang On
Management Company:
Goodtech Management Limited
Total Unit:
364 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
27 (Residential Car Parking Space)

The.Met.Bliss Agency Company

Flat/rm G30, G/f., Saddle Ridge Garden Cmmercial Centre, No. 6, Kam Ying Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
For lease 1
新界沙田大圍村南路15&35號富嘉花園27地舖
For sell 12
For lease 10
Shop Sm9, Mtr Shek Mun Station, Ma On Shan Line, N.t.
For sell 70
For lease 3

Map

The.Met.Bliss Map
Ma On Shan Sports Ground, Hang Hong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fok On Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The.Met.Bliss Double Cove
Built 9 13
Total Unit 364 3,728
AVG Price HKD$14,133 HKD$14,587
Changed +0.40% +3.07%
Volume 4 cases 54 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 61%
Loss Ratio 100% 35%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 5.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.15 M - HKD$3.4 M HKD$6.68 M - HKD$46.8 M
Rental $55.0 $39.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.7% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 9.9% 8.5%