Markfield Building

Markfield Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,848 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,711
Listing Price
HKD$6.98 M - HKD$6.98 M 1units For Sale
@16,901 - @16,901
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Markfield Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-10-15, and previous 90days data)

Markfield Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,848
- -
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $12,165
- 6.6%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,848
- 50.7%
2025-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.46 M
@ $14,542
+ 119.4%
2023-08-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
380ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $16,711
+ 144.2%
2022-07-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
380ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $20,316
+ 13.5%
2022-06-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $19,809
+ 79%
2021-10-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $19,370
+ 39.4%
2021-07-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$9.96 M
@ $19,415
-
2021-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$9.82 M
@ $19,142
+ 62.9%
Loading...

Markfield Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Markfield Building located at 8 Smithfield. It including 150 units and gross floor area of units from 492 to 668 square feet.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
150 Units
Clubhouse:
Garden

Markfield Building Agency Company

The Belcher's Branch
For sell 10
For lease 2

Map

Markfield Building Map
Mount Davis Road, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pok Fu Lam Road Playground, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fulham Garden, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Markfield Building The Merton
Built 37 22
Total Unit 150 1,182
AVG Price HKD$5,848 HKD$21,579
Changed 0.00% +7.98%
Volume 2 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 100% 10%
Turnover Rate 2% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.98 M - HKD$6.98 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%