Brilliant Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,991 +21.28%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,180
Listing Price
HKD$5.08 M - HKD$8.2 M 2units For Sale
@10,832 - @15,550
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Brilliant Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Brilliant Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.95 M
+ 88.9%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
527ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $14,991
+ 10.5%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
720ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $12,361
+ 182.5%
2025-06-13
Market Info
720ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $12,361
-
2025-04-23
Land Registry
527ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,816
- 25.5%
2025-03-27
Market Info
527ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,816
-
2024-11-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$6 M
-
2024-10-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$8.08 M
+ 262.3%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$6 M
-
2024-05-08
Land Registry
527ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,180
+ 18.5%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Brilliant Court is located at 28 Kennedy Town Praya, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from December 1980. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 145 residential units, with salesable area from 418 to 720 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
156 Units

Brilliant Court Agency Company

Central, H.k.
For sell 11
For lease 8
Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
For sell 57
For lease 161
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 32
For lease 180

Map

Brilliant Court Map
Sai Cheung Street, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Cheung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holland Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Brilliant Court The Belcher's
Built 47 26
Total Unit 156 2,216
AVG Price HKD$14,991 HKD$24,060
Changed +21.28% +4.91%
Volume 2 cases 25 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 80%
Loss Ratio 0% 16%
Turnover Rate 1.9% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$5.08 M - HKD$8.2 M HKD$15.5 M - HKD$44 M
Rental -- $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.7%
Rental activity -- 5.6%