Brilliant Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,545 -2.98%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,180
Listing Price
HKD$6.5 M - HKD$8.2 M 2units For Sale
@15,550 - @15,550
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Brilliant Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Brilliant Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
418ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $14,545
+ 62.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.95 M
+ 88.9%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
527ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $14,991
+ 10.5%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
720ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $12,361
+ 182.5%
2025-06-13
Market Info
720ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $12,361
-
2025-04-23
Land Registry
527ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,816
- 25.5%
2025-03-27
Market Info
527ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,816
-
2024-11-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$6 M
-
2024-10-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$8.08 M
+ 262.3%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$6 M
-
Loading...

Brilliant Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Brilliant Court is located at 28 Kennedy Town Praya, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from December 1980. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 145 residential units, with salesable area from 418 to 720 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
156 Units

Brilliant Court Agency Company

North Point
For sell 18
For lease 3
Central, H.k.
For sell 11
For lease 7
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 34
For lease 187

Map

Brilliant Court Map
Sai Cheung Street, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Cheung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holland Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Brilliant Court The Merton
Built 47 22
Total Unit 156 1,182
AVG Price HKD$14,545 HKD$21,579
Changed -2.98% +7.98%
Volume 3 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 86%
Loss Ratio 0% 10%
Turnover Rate 2.6% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.5 M - HKD$8.2 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%