Royal Green Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,660 +0.83%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
83%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,891
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$7.5 M 33units For Sale
@10,072 - @12,230
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Royal Green Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
18 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 3.1%, 4Room+: 2.7%)
Rental activity
7.9%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$14,000 5units Rental
@31 - @34

Royal Green Sold Price Trend

Royal Green Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,386
+ 160.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,685
- -
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $11,514
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $11,162
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,804
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,405
+ 10.6%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,843
+ 109.3%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,405
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,178
+ 32.4%
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,178
-
Loading...

Royal Green Listings

Royal Green FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Royal Green is located at 18 Ching Hiu Road, Sheung Shui, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON / S E A, the Occupation date starts from May 2005. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 922 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 370 to 1,008 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Royal Green; There is good public transport, about 12 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 80, Secondary school district is in North.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2005 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
922 Units
Clubhouse:
Stream&ShowerRoomMassageRoomLadiesJacuzziGrandPrixTVGamesArea
Car Park:
126

Royal Green Agency Company

Shop 29c, G/f, Avon Park, 15 Yat Ming Rd., Fanling, Nt
For sell 192
For lease 3
新界粉嶺港鐵粉嶺站fan 15-16號鋪
For sell 45
For lease 22
新界粉嶺一嗚路23號牽晴間購物廣場地下g36b號舖
For sell 15

Map

Royal Green Map
Royal Green( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ching Ho Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Ho Estate Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Royal Green Eden Manor
Built 21 8
Total Unit 922 590
AVG Price HKD$10,660 HKD$11,721
Changed +0.83% +1.28%
Volume 6 cases 22 cases
Profit Ratio 83% 5%
Loss Ratio 17% 45%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 9%
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$7.5 M HKD$2.9 M - HKD$49.8 M
Rental $30.0 $32.0