The Hermitage

The Hermitage Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,500 +7.00%
Volume
21 cases
Profit Ratio
71%
Loss Ratio
29%
Year Turnover Rate
5.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$21,957
Listing Price
HKD$5.7 M - HKD$80.8 M 19units For Sale
@18,937 - @68,186
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Hermitage Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
32 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.7% (2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 2.5%, 4Room+: 2.6%)
Rental activity
8.2%
Rental Price
HKD$16,800 - HKD$85,000 15units Rental
@46 - @60

The Hermitage Sold Price Trend

The Hermitage Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,103ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $24,479
-
The Hermitage | Flat A, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
5 Rooms
1,185ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,629
+ 366.7%
The Hermitage | Flat C, 32/F, Tower 7
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$16.6 M
@ $21,503
- 8.2%
The Hermitage | Flat B, 55/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
5 Rooms
1,185ft²
HKD$28.45 M
@ $24,008
+ 27.4%
The Hermitage | Flat D, 28/F, Tower 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,108
- 18.1%
The Hermitage | Flat B, 39/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$27.1 M
@ $25,566
+ 77.9%
The Hermitage | Flat D, 12/F, Tower 7
2026-04-29
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$6.12 M
@ $18,434
- 2.1%
The Hermitage | Flat B, 32/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
5 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$25.88 M
@ $22,964
+ 77.9%
The Hermitage | Flat C, 67/F, Tower 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$16.98 M
@ $22,225
+ 43.8%
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,174ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,850
-
Loading...

The Hermitage Listings

The Hermitage FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

It is developed by two connected land HOI TING road and HOI WANG ROAD. The land was bought in salesroom by Sino Group etc. financial group in September 2005. Usable construction floor cover area up to 1.096 million sq ft at feet price $5,400. The Hermitage totally supply964 units include 3 room to 5 room and open units.
Total Block:
6 Towers
Permit:
2010 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
1134 Units
Clubhouse:
Outdoor swimming pools, children's water pool, massage pool, sun platform, changing room, fitness room, beauty spa room, sauna, ping pong room, leisure room, music room, children's art library, children's playroom, simulated golf studio, table tennis room, game room, banquet hall, covered recreation/badminton court, platform garden, garden pool
Car Park:
265 units(136 residents, 30 visitors, 48 commercial, 23 motorcycles, 10 upload and download truck, 18 upload and download truck)

The Hermitage Agency Company

Shop Ug40 - 42, Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Olympic, Kln
For sell 1
For lease 7
Shop No.g11a , G/f , Metro Harbour Plaza , No.8 Fuk Lee Street , Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
For sell 24
For lease 23
Tsim Sha Tsui
For sell 37
For lease 21

Map

The Hermitage Map
Charming Garden, Hoi Wang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Charming Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mong Kok (park Avenue) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Hermitage The Long Beach
Built 16 22
Total Unit 1,134 1,829