Wealthy Garden

Wealthy Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,351 +9.10%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,872
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$6 M 10units For Sale
@12,201 - @15,409
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Wealthy Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (2Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
0.8%
Rental Price
HKD$2,800 - HKD$15,000 3units Rental
@9 - @47

Wealthy Garden Sold Price Trend

Wealthy Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $12,107
+ 378.3%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $12,652
- 20.5%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,396
+ 4.9%
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $12,652
-
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,396
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $13,459
+ 219.4%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $12,556
+ 27.6%
2026-02-10
Market Info
318ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $13,459
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $11,949
+ 10%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,321
+ 453.8%
Loading...

Wealthy Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Wealthy Garden is located at 1-27 Tsuen Kwai Street, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is PEACOCK, the Occupation date starts from November 1984. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 528 residential units, with salesable area from 313 to 431 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Wealthy Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
528 Units
Clubhouse:
Banks; Schools; Chinese and Western restaurants; Gardens; Parking lots; Shopping malls; Markets; Supermarkets; Post offices

Wealthy Garden Agency Company

Shop 65a G/f., Podium B, Wealthy Garden Shopping Arcade, 12-28 Tsuen Fu Street, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
For sell 3
For lease 6
Shop No: B34, 1/f, Kwai Chung Centre 100 Kwai Hing Road, Kwai Chung, Nt
For sell 62
For lease 1
Shop A032-a033, 1/f, Nan Fung Ctr., 264-298 Castle Rd., Tsuen Wan, N.t.
For sell 86
For lease 37

Map

Wealthy Garden Map
Tsuen Fu Street Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Panda Hotel( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan Chai Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wealthy Garden Ocean Pride
Built 43 8
Total Unit 528 2,406
AVG Price HKD$12,351 HKD$18,482
Changed +9.10% +4.67%
Volume 4 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 79%
Loss Ratio 25% 21%
Turnover Rate 4.4% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$3.88 M - HKD$6 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M