Twin Peaks Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,338 +8.40%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,867
Listing Price
HKD$6 M - HKD$50.16 M 37units For Sale
@15,446 - @28,777
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Twin Peaks Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
14 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.5%, 2Room: 3.1%, 3Room: 3.1%, 4Room+: 4.2%)
Rental activity
8.7%
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$21,500 5units Rental
@47 - @51

Twin Peaks Sold Price Trend

Twin Peaks Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.95 M
@ $15,407
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,067ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $18,463
+ 37.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,268
+ 47.9%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $14,322
+ 19.8%
2026-03-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,293
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
516ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $14,322
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,068ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $18,446
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $16,689
+ 11.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $15,452
+ 12.1%
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $16,689
-
Loading...

Twin Peaks Listings

Twin Peaks FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Twin Peaks, stated in 9 Chin Shin Street in Tseung Kwan O. The developer is K. Wah Group. The project divided into 2 Tower which design in twin-arches. It provides 372 units with 1 bedroom to 4 bedroom. The saleable area is from 324 to 1,743 square feet. The 2-bedroom and 3- bedroom occupy about 70 % of the project. It also provide special units.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Management Company:
Chissay( Property Management) Limited
Total Unit:
414 Units
Car Park:
165(Residential parking space:76)

Twin Peaks Agency Company

將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
For sell 84
For lease 7
新界將軍澳景嶺路8號都會駅商場3樓l3-002號舖
For sell 91
For lease 7
將軍澳康城路1號首都商場3樓3號鋪
For sell 75
For lease 37

Map

Twin Peaks Map
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Twin Peaks Ocean Wings
Built 11 15
Total Unit 414 3,931
AVG Price HKD$16,338 HKD$18,338
Changed +8.40% +4.32%
Volume 5 cases 65 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 78%
Loss Ratio 0% 20%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 5.2%
Listing Price HKD$6 M - HKD$50.16 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M
Rental $44.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 8.7% 6.4%