La Costa Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,975 +1.27%
Volume
12 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,613
Listing Price
HKD$6.82 M - HKD$18 M 27units For Sale
@13,806 - @17,006
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
La Costa Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (2Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
2.7%
Rental Price
HKD$25,000 - HKD$28,000 3units Rental
@34 - @48

La Costa Sold Price Trend

La Costa Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,871
+ 97.3%
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,344
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,535
- 10.2%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.74 M
@ $13,640
+ 161.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $14,772
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,871
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
516ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,535
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $13,313
+ 53%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $3,946
+ 14.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
813ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $13,653
+ 226.5%
Loading...

La Costa Listings

Save Item

Information

La Costa is located at 8 Po Tai Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is K WAH, the Occupation date starts from February 2004. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 600 residential units, with salesable area from 411 to 1,073 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in La Costa; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2004 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Total Unit:
620 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
40; 000 square feet of luxury clubhouse, 37 meters long outdoor garden-style swimming pool, Luo children's swimming pool, indoor swimming pool, basketball court, badminton court, leisure room, Japanese hot spring, Japanese sauna and steam bath, fitness dance Room, fitness room, children's playroom.
Car Park:
347

La Costa Agency Company

Ma On Shan
For sell 10
For lease 3
Shop A119b Level 1, New Town Plaza 3, Shatin
For sell 20
For lease 15
新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
For sell 69

Map

La Costa Map
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  La Costa Double Cove
Built 23 13
Total Unit 620 3,728
AVG Price HKD$13,975 HKD$14,587
Changed +1.27% +3.07%
Volume 12 cases 54 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 61%
Loss Ratio 25% 35%