Hip Fai Building

Hip Fai Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-07-15, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.7%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.6 M - HKD$5.39 M 14units For Sale
@12,202 - @21,739
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hip Fai Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$16,500 7units Rental
@36 - @40

Hip Fai Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 424ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $8,467
+ 266.3%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,616
+ 167.6%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
Gross 424ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $7,901
+ 51.6%
2025-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 424ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,972
- 3.4%
2023-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,586
-
2023-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 424ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $10,330
-
2023-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 424ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,849
+ 50.3%
2023-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,737
- 5.3%
2023-03-08
Land Registry
Gross 424ft²
HKD$4.11 M
@ $9,693
+ 88.5%
2022-08-11
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $4,915
- 3%
Loading...

Hip Fai Building Listings

Hip Fai Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Hip Fai Building located at No.9 Station Lane. It provides 64 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
64 Units

Hip Fai Building Agency Company

Shop A, No.19a Station Lane,hung Hom, Kln /shop 52a, G/f, Hung Hom Square,37-39 Ma Tau Wai Rd, Hung Hom,, Kowloon
For sell 472
For lease 30
Shop 3, G/f, Fu Yip Building, 21-27 Station Lane, Hunghom, Kln.
For sell 3
For lease 3
Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
For sell 102
For lease 28

Map

Hip Fai Building Map
Ka Wai Chuen, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hip Fai Building Harbour Place
Built 34 24
Total Unit 64 2,470
AVG Price -- HKD$16,716
Changed -- +5.85%
Volume 1 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 80%
Loss Ratio 0% 20%
Turnover Rate 4.7% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$4.6 M - HKD$5.39 M HKD$6.99 M - HKD$198 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 4%