Bailey Garden

Bailey Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,896 +3.81%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,414
Listing Price
HKD$5.3 M - HKD$7.8 M 18units For Sale
@13,613 - @15,569
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Bailey Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-19, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (3Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
0.7%
Rental Price
HKD$19,500 - HKD$21,500 14units Rental
@41 - @46

Bailey Garden Sold Price Trend

Bailey Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-26
Market Info
476ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,034
-
Bailey Garden | Flat G, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
379ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $14,116
+ 69.8%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 22/F, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,550
+ 161.3%
Bailey Garden | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-03-30
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,648
+ 53.8%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 611ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $10,229
+ 62%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,076
+ 0.3%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-01-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,473
+ 22.7%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 2
2026-01-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,076
-
Bailey Garden | Flat E, 16/F, Tower 1
2025-12-29
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,992
- 18.2%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 1
2025-12-09
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,340
+ 259.2%
Loading...

Bailey Garden Listings

Bailey Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Bailey Garden is located at 23 Bailey Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon. The developer is Wheelock, the Occupation date starts from March 1995. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 432 residential units, with salesable area from 379 to 511 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Catering Facilities in Bailey Garden; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1995 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Total Unit:
432 Units
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western restaurants; sunbathing area; parking lot; swimming pool

Bailey Garden Agency Company

Shop Unit No. 13b G/f, Hung Hom Shopping Cnetre, 28 Tak Man Street, Hung Hom
For sell 44
For lease 27
Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
For sell 38
For lease 11
九龍馬頭圍道448號德信商場地下11號舖(近天光道口)
For sell 6
For lease 7

Map

Bailey Garden Map
Sung Kit Street, Bailey Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sung Kit Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Bailey Garden Laguna Verde
Built 32 28
Total Unit 432 4,755
AVG Price HKD$13,896 HKD$16,908
Changed +3.81% +4.36%
Volume 4 cases 34 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 68%
Loss Ratio 0% 26%
Turnover Rate 3.2% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.3 M - HKD$7.8 M HKD$6.38 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $42.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 0.7% 4.9%