Uptify

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Uptify
Uptify Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,391 +26.68%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,110
Listing Price
HKD$3.32 M - HKD$5.8 M 13units For Sale
@18,790 - @21,395
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Uptify Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$62.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 3.4%)
Rental activity
2.4%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$18,500 18units Rental
@57 - @88

Uptify Sold Price Trend

Uptify Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
172ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $18,779
- 26.1%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
179ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $20,391
+ 8.9%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
193ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $16,477
- 28.2%
2025-08-15
Market Info
194ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $16,392
-
2025-07-07
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,185
-
2025-07-03
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,000
-
2025-07-03
Land Registry
179ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $18,725
- 12.6%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.71 M
@ $13,200
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $13,300
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $13,300
-
Loading...

Uptify Listings

Uptify FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Uptify developed by Sino Ocean Group. It located at Nos.25,27 and 31 Yin Chong Street, Mong Kok. It consist of 1 Tower and provide 83 units. Area from 151 to 319 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 1-bedroom with study room.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Sino-Ocean
Management Company:
Jones Lang LaSalle Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
83 Units

Uptify Agency Company

九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
For sell 82
For lease 46
Shop C, Mainway Court, No.15-33 Kwong Wa Street, Kln
For sell 85
For lease 54
G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
For sell 69
For lease 24

Map

Uptify Map
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Uptify SKYPARK
Built 3 10
Total Unit 83 439
AVG Price HKD$20,391 HKD$15,477
Changed +26.68% +1.81%
Volume 2 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 0%
Loss Ratio 50% 100%
Turnover Rate -- 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.32 M - HKD$5.8 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental $62.0 $48.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 2.4% 0.5%