Chee Hing Building

Chee Hing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-08-15, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,687 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.68 M - HKD$4.2 M 11units For Sale
@10,831 - @13,103
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chee Hing Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-20, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$43.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8%
Rental activity
2.2%
Rental Price
HKD$16,800 - HKD$18,000 11units Rental
@50 - @54

Chee Hing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $10,688
- 29.8%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.22 M
+ 7.3%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $10,060
+ 81.1%
2025-04-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2025-04-11
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $10,390
-
2025-04-08
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,012
- 7%
2024-12-24
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $8,252
+ 80%
2024-10-28
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,009
- 33.3%
2024-05-02
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $11,652
- 6.8%
2024-04-25
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $11,562
+ 28.3%
Loading...

Chee Hing Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Chee Hing Building located at 66-70 Tung Choi Street. It provides 46 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
46 Units

Chee Hing Building Agency Company

Cheung Sha Wan
For sell 91
For lease 6
G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
For sell 88
For lease 75
Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 208
For lease 130

Map

Chee Hing Building Map
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Choi Street, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nelson Street Mong Kok (s16)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chee Hing Building SKYPARK
Built 38 10
Total Unit 46 439
AVG Price HKD$10,687 HKD$15,477
Changed 0.00% +1.81%
Volume 1 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.68 M - HKD$4.2 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental $43.0 $48.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 2.2% 0.5%