Hung Fai Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,206 +8.16%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,129
Listing Price
HKD$3.48 M - HKD$3.68 M 6units For Sale
@10,716 - @11,226
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hung Fai Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$12,500 1units Rental
@37 - @37

Hung Fai Building Sold Price Trend

Hung Fai Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,136
+ 4.1%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,871
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $9,493
- 16.3%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 396ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,081
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $9,254
- 27.4%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,778
+ 47.1%
2025-07-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,194
- 26.7%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,677
+ 44.2%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $11,897
+ 19%
2024-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$2.21 M
@ $7,129
+ 1.4%
Loading...

Hung Fai Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Hung Fai Building is located at 2Q-2Z Tung Choi Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from February 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 168 residential units, with salesable area from 305 to 335 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
168 Units

Hung Fai Building Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 209
For lease 123
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 135
For lease 270
Shop 11b, G/f, Tsui Yuen Mansion Block 2, No.2-20 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon
For sell 11
For lease 22

Map

Hung Fai Building Map
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sino Centre, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hung Fai Building SKYPARK
Built 49 10
Total Unit 168 439
AVG Price HKD$10,206 HKD$15,477
Changed +8.16% +1.81%
Volume 4 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 0%
Loss Ratio 25% 100%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.48 M - HKD$3.68 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%