Sun Shing Centre #3642579 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3642579
No: 083880 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Sun Shing Centre [Agency Ads]
1樓
To Kwa Wan Elderly Care Centre! 7.7% Return! Serious Inquiries Only!

A dedicated lift with a separate entrance offers a return of 7.7%.
Buyable Company

Shop
Shop
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 43.8 Millions ( RMB 38.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$13.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
6,300 ft² ( 585.3 m²)
Unit Price: @6,952 ( RMB @66,246 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Sun Shing Centre
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: 1樓
Building age: 38 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.100 Pau Chung Street

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11, G/f, Fu Tao Building, No. 98 Argyle Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-070694-A005
Sell: 11 Rental: 1
Hey Home Property Limited

Contact

Win Fung

Personal License Number: E-461541

Tel:  852-62562xxx

Sun Shing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Shing Centre | Flat E, 3/F, Block 4
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,887
+ 75%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 11/F, Block 2
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,845
+ 37.7%
2026-02-13
Market Info
287ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,240
-
Sun Shing Centre | Flat D, 4/F, Block 2
2026-01-20
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $8,497
- 17.6%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 6/F, Block 4
2026-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$3.61 M
@ $9,209
+ 33.2%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 4/F, Block 3
2025-10-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,303
+ 9.3%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 10/F, Block 1
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $8,679
+ 1.5%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat B, 13/F, Block 2
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1 Room
219ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $11,416
- 18.8%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 10/F, Block 1
2025-09-12
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,549
+ 182.1%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 6/F, Block 4
2025-09-10
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$2.71 M
@ $6,913
+ 124.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.