Kai Yue Commercial Building #3854875 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854875
No: 082508 (by agent)

Mong Kok Kai Yue Commercial Building [Agency Ads]
Near Langham Place

Ground floor elevator with independent toilet

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#17
View
Decoration
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.38 Millions ( RMB 2.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m²)
Unit Price: @5,950 ( RMB @56,443 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
250 ft² ( 23.2 m² )
Unit Price: @9,520 ( RMB @90,309 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Kai Yue Commercial Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Room and Toilet
Studio 1 Toilet
Address
No.2c Argyle Street
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, One Mongkok Rd. Comm Ctr, No.1 Mongkok, Kln
Company License Number: E-152856
Sell: 60 Rental: 52
D & P Property Co.

Contact

Anita Chan

Personal License Number: E-089886

Tel:  852-92829xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kai Yue Commercial Building | Flat 3, Low, Kai Yue Commercial Building
2026-01-05
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,250
-
Kai Yue Commercial Building | Flat 1, Middle, Kai Yue Commercial Building
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 535ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $3,925
-
2025-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 535ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $3,925
-
Kai Yue Commercial Building | Flat 3, 19/F, Kai Yue Commercial Building
2023-06-29
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $7,875
-
2023-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $7,875
-
Kai Yue Commercial Building | Flat 1, 19/F, Kai Yue Commercial Building
2022-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 530ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $8,396
-
2022-01-27
Land Registry
Gross 535ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $8,318
-
Kai Yue Commercial Building | Flat 3, 9/F, Kai Yue Commercial Building
2021-11-02
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,250
-
Kai Yue Commercial Building | Flat 2, 4/F, Kai Yue Commercial Building
2021-09-06
Land Registry
Gross 258ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $9,380
-
2021-07-28
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,250
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.