Vigor Industrial Building #3849710 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849710
No: 822RLW (by agent)

Kwai Chung Vigor Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Unbelievable Low Price, A Rare Find In The Market.

Both the price per square foot and the value for money are excellent. The apartments are well-proportioned and practical, suitable for container loading, making them ideal for storage and office space.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#91
Offices use
Independent toilet
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.69 Millions ( RMB 2.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,047 ft² ( 190.2 m²)
Unit Price: @1,314 ( RMB @12,506 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Vigor Industrial Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 43 Year
Address
49-53 Ta Chuen Ping St.
Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Fai Circuit( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌大連排道83號k83 10樓2室
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 6 Rental: 3
Centaline Commercial

Contact

Vina Wong

Personal License Number: E-061974

Tel:  852-94265xxx

Billy Hung

Personal License Number: S-081237

Tel:  852-91705xxx

Vigor Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 4,014ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $1,216
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 2,047ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $1,319
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 3,296ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $1,305
-
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,719ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $1,454
-
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,584ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $1,427
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 3,738ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $1,000
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 4,244ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $667
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 3,738ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $1,000
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 4,244ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $667
-
Vigor Industrial Building | Flat G, Low, Vigor Ind Bldg (1)
2025-12-08
Market Info
Gross 1,968ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $1,423
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.