Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower #3846674 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846674
No: C0149696 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower [Agency Ads]
可能係全幢大廈最平

上環甲級大廈地鐵上蓋, 海陸空交通總會,上市公司為鄰

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#16
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 93.34 Millions ( RMB 82.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
6,223 ft² ( 578.1 m²)
Unit Price: @14,999 ( RMB @142,108 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower
HK Island Sheung Wan
Building age: 40 Year
Address
168-200 Connaught Rd. C.
Macau Ferry, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hillier Street, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Central (macau Ferry)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 04, 18/f, Tower 1 Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk
Company License Number: C-000944
Sell: 52 Rental: 22
Midland Realty (comm.) Limited

Contact

Ms. Vanessa Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-248638

Tel:  852-90588xxx

Tel:  852-21111xxx

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 4, Middle, Shun Tak Centre-china Merchants Tower
2026-05-12
Market Info
Gross 1,109ft²
HKD$19.96 M
@ $18,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 2, Middle, Shun Tak Centre-china Merchants Tower
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 2,676ft²
HKD$40.39 M
@ $15,093
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 02, 19/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, China Merchants Tower
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 2,676ft²
HKD$40.39 M
@ $15,093
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 1-2&10-12, Low, Shun Tak Centre (west Tower)
2025-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 10,011ft²
HKD$132.15 M
@ $13,200
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 04-05, 22/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, West Tower
2025-11-24
Land Registry
Gross 3,961ft²
HKD$47.53 M
@ $12,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 01-02&10-12, 15/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, West Tower
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 10,011ft²
HKD$132.15 M
@ $13,200
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 8-9, Middle, Shun Tak Centre (west Tower)
2025-11-17
Land Registry
Gross 2,756ft²
HKD$41.34 M
@ $15,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 08-09, 22/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, West Tower
2025-11-12
Land Registry
Gross 2,756ft²
HKD$41.34 M
@ $15,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 4-5, Middle, Shun Tak Centre (west Tower)
2025-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 3,961ft²
HKD$47.53 M
@ $12,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | High, Shun Tak Centre, West Tower
2025-07-23
Market Info
Gross 22,111ft²
HKD$442.22 M
@ $20,000
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.