Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,093 +12.63%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,862
Listing Price
HKD$19.8 M - HKD$93.34 M 4units For Sale
@14,881 - @18,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$125,255 - HKD$480,836 9units Rental
@36 - @48

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower Sold Price Trend

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Low, Shun Tak Centre, China Merchants Tower
2026-05-13
Market Info
Gross 1,109ft²
HKD$16.64 M
@ $15,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 4, Middle, Shun Tak Centre-china Merchants Tower
2026-05-12
Market Info
Gross 1,109ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $15,239
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 2, Middle, Shun Tak Centre-china Merchants Tower
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 2,676ft²
HKD$40.39 M
@ $15,093
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 02, 19/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, China Merchants Tower
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 2,676ft²
HKD$40.39 M
@ $15,093
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 1-2&10-12, Low, Shun Tak Centre (west Tower)
2025-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 10,011ft²
HKD$132.15 M
@ $13,200
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 04-05, 22/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, West Tower
2025-11-24
Land Registry
Gross 3,961ft²
HKD$47.53 M
@ $12,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 01-02&10-12, 15/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, West Tower
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 10,011ft²
HKD$132.15 M
@ $13,200
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 8-9, Middle, Shun Tak Centre (west Tower)
2025-11-17
Land Registry
Gross 2,756ft²
HKD$41.34 M
@ $15,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 08-09, 22/F/F, Shun Tak Centre, West Tower
2025-11-12
Land Registry
Gross 2,756ft²
HKD$41.34 M
@ $15,000
-
Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower | Flat 4-5, Middle, Shun Tak Centre (west Tower)
2025-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 3,961ft²
HKD$47.53 M
@ $12,000
-
Loading...

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower Listings

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Shun Tak Centre (West Tower) is located at No. 200 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan. It is one of the Grade-A Seaside index buildings in Hong Kong and near Hong Kong Macau Ferry Terminal, Ibis Hong Kong Central & Sheung Wan and Sheung Wan Civic Centre. Shun Tak Centre (West Tower) is next to Sheung Wan MTR Station and near a bus Terminus. Cargo Elevators are provided.
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Management Company:
SHUN TAK PROPERTIES LIMITED
Transportation:
MTR, Ferry and Bus

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower Agency Company

Rm 603, 6/f, Stone Rise 200 Nathan Road, Kln
For lease 9
G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 38
For lease 28
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 425

Map

Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower Map
Macau Ferry, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hillier Street, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Central (macau Ferry)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower THE CENTER
Built 40 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$15,093 HKD$17,043
Changed +12.63% -4.84%
Volume -- 9 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$19.8 M - HKD$93.34 M HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $44.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 4.5%
Rental activity -- --