Well Fung Industrial Centre #3844635 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844635
No: WFIC99 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Well Fung Industrial Centre [Agency Ads]
高層, High Floor
Prime High-Rise Location, Brand New Paint, Three-Phase Electricity, En-Suite Bathroom Available For

Good property, three-phase electricity, en-suite bathroom, high-floor apartment with sunny windows, fully equipped with air conditioning, easy to buy and help with mortgage payments.

Industrial Building
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#93
View
Decoration
Offices use
Building view
Elegant
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent toilet
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.88 Millions ( RMB 2.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,072 ft² ( 99.6 m²)
Unit Price: @2,687 ( RMB @25,458 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
710 ft² ( 66.0 m² )
Unit Price: @4,056 ( RMB @38,429 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Well Fung Industrial Centre
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: 高層
Building age: 32 Year
Direction
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Toilet
Studio 1 Toilet
Address
68 Ta Chuen Ping St., Kwai Chung
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.38 Millions( RMB 2.09 Millions )
和豐高層連租約收租單位
Gross Area
857 ft² @2,777 ( @227.1 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2 Millions( RMB 1.76 Millions )
飛亞吉倉
Gross Area
1,084 ft² @1,845 ( @150.9 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.16,po Sing Ctr.,1-25ta Chuen Ping St.n.t
Company License Number: C-097317
Sell: 10 Rental: 13
Chk Property Limited

Contact

Diana Wen Name Card

Personal License Number: E-471425

Tel:  852-93433xxx

Tel:  852-26199xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Well Fung Industrial Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-18
Land Registry
Gross 668ft²
HKD$1.78 M
@ $2,665
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 680ft²
HKD$1.62 M
@ $2,382
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 21, High, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-16
Market Info
Gross 1,147ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $2,092
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 04A, Low, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-13
Market Info
Gross 1,329ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $2,242
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 04B, Low, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-13
Market Info
Gross 1,414ft²
HKD$3.17 M
@ $2,242
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,414ft²
HKD$3.17 M
@ $2,242
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,329ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $2,242
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,147ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $2,075
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,137ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $1,979
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 17, Low, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-11
Market Info
Gross 1,137ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $1,979
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.