Hop Ming Factory Building #3836895 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836895
No: I00091923 (by agent)

Chai Wan Hop Ming Factory Building [Agency Ads]
Rare Three-Phase 400A High-Voltage Electricity Supply Needed For Food Factory Renovation; Gas Supply

Rare three-phase 400A high-voltage electricity supply; food factory renovation; gas supply available.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#155
Offices use
24 hours Entrance
Independent toilet
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,864 ft² ( 451.9 m²)
Unit Price: @1,604 ( RMB @15,204 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Hop Ming Factory Building
HK Island Chai Wan
Address
6/10 On Yip St.
Hop Ming Factory Building, On Yip Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chai Wan (east)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung On Street, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E, G/f, Tml Tower, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-065928
Sell: 20 Rental: 11
Midlandici Tusen Wan

Contact

Kevin Wan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-437722

Tel:  852-96356xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hop Ming Factory Building | Flat G/08, Hop Ming Factory Building
2025-07-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.15 M
-
Hop Ming Factory Building | Flat G/07, Hop Ming Factory Building
2025-07-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.15 M
-
Hop Ming Factory Building | Flat A, Hop Ming Factory Building
2025-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 2,165ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $1,663
-
Hop Ming Factory Building | Flat G/04, Hop Ming Factory Building
2024-06-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.02 M
-
Hop Ming Factory Building | Flat B, Hop Ming Factory Building
2023-10-01
Land Registry
Gross 3,667ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $3,000
-
2022-07-26
Land Registry
Gross 4,449ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $2,985
-
Hop Ming Factory Building | Flat C, Hop Ming Factory Building
2021-07-19
Land Registry
Gross 4,864ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $3,495
-
2020-09-01
Land Registry
Gross 2,165ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $3,293
-
2020-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 4,449ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $2,697
-
2019-05-28
Land Registry
Gross 2,818ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $3,141
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.