Hong Kong Industrial Centre #3740776 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3740776
No: 3720 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Hong Kong Industrial Centre [Agency Ads]
Negotiable * Vacant Sale * Open And Beautiful View * Square And Practical Design * Two Main Entrance

- Built-in restroom
- Independent air conditioning
- Large parking lot
- 2 passenger elevators, 4 freight elevators
- Year of completion: 1982 (44 years)
Viewing Hotline: Ms. Li 61 62 3 88 9
#Many more available for rent# Bargain properties for sale# Owners are welcome to call and list their properties

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#511
View
Decoration
Offices use
Good view
Building view
Simple
24 hours CCTV
24 hours Entrance
Independent toilet
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-04-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.6 Millions ( RMB 9.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,052 ft² ( 283.5 m²)
Unit Price: @3,473 ( RMB @33,053 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Hong Kong Industrial Centre
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Building age: 43 Year
Room and Toilet
3 Bedrooms 2 Toilets
Address
489/491 Castle Peak Rd.
Tung Chau West Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lai Chi Kok( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Workshop No. 6, 1/f., Ka Ming Court, No. 688 Castle Peak Road, Lck
Company License Number: C-089306
Sell: 8 Rental: 133

Contact

Li Yuk Ping Name Card

Personal License Number: S-437505

Tel:  852-61623xxx

Hong Kong Industrial Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 12, Hk Industrial Centre Block A
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,780ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $3,933
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 8, High, Hk Ind Ctr Blk C
2026-01-30
Market Info
Gross 1,489ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $3,459
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 08, Hk Industrial Centre Block C
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,489ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $3,459
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 04, Hk Industrial Centre Block A
2025-12-02
Land Registry
Gross 2,492ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $1,958
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 4, High, Hk Ind Ctr Blk A
2025-12-02
Market Info
Gross 2,492ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $1,958
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 12, Hk Industrial Centre Block C
2025-11-24
Land Registry
Gross 2,445ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $2,372
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 11, Hk Industrial Centre Block C
2025-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,489ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $3,459
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat 11, High, Hk Ind Ctr Blk C
2025-10-03
Market Info
Gross 1,489ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $3,459
-
2025-09-19
Market Info
Gross 1,489ft²
HKD$5.96 M
@ $4,000
-
Hong Kong Industrial Centre | Flat B/29, Hk Industrial Centre Block A
2025-07-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.48 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.