The William Industrial Building #2806344 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2806344
No: 587650 (by agent)

San Po Kong The William Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Owner Immigrated For Sale, Shatin To Central Link Entrance, Parking Lot Available, Four Positive Fea

Main Immigration for sale, Shatin to Central Link, equipped with parking lot, four positive features, large electricity

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#20
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.99 Millions ( RMB 8.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,000 ft² ( 371.6 m²)
Unit Price: @2,498 ( RMB @23,682 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
The William Industrial Building
Kowloon San Po Kong
Address
218 & 220 Choi Hung Rd.
Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House (m4)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House (m5)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House (m2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3b, G/f., One Portside, No.29 Tai Yau Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-014972
Sell: 88 Rental: 87
Flourish Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ann Kwan

Personal License Number: S-425370

Tel:  852-95083xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The William Industrial Building | Flat B, William Enterprises Industrial Building
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $2,126
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
2025-02-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.75 M
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat A, William Enterprises Industrial Building
2024-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 3,676ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $1,600
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat A, High, William Enterprises Ind Bldg
2024-11-04
Market Info
Gross 2,800ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $2,100
-
2022-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.75 M
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat 5, William Enterprises Ind Bldg
2019-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,636
-
2018-06-26
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $8,500
-
The William Industrial Building | Flat D, William Enterprises Ind Bldg
2018-06-14
Market Info
Gross 450ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,222
-
The William Industrial Building | High, William Enterprises Industrial Building
2018-01-19
Market Info
Gross 3,045ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $3,612
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.