Island Garden #3861730 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861730
No: Zam403 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Island Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-13|32/F),Tower 2
(Vr Link Included) Landmark Property In Shau Kei Wan, Heung To 3-Bedroom Apartment | Nan Fung's Prem

Nan Fung, built in 2018, is a relatively new building with excellent management and complete clubhouse facilities (swimming pool/gym).
• Location: 33 Chai Wan Road, 5–8 minutes walk to Shau Kei Wan Station, MTR direct to Causeway Bay/Central
• School Network: Primary 16 network, Secondary School (Hong Kong Island Eastern District), the preferred choice for families.
• Layout: Three bedrooms and two bathrooms (master suite), approximately 861 sq ft of usable space, square layout, no kitchen.
...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#22
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
862 ft² ( 80.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,009 ( RMB @152,133 /m² )
Estate
Island Garden
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-13|32/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Chai Wan Road
A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
A Kung Ngam Road, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei Yue Mun Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港柴灣杏花邨杏花新城西翼1樓140號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 23
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Eric Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-281938

Tel:  852-97500xxx

Paul Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-228398

Tel:  852-96317xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Island Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Island Garden | Flat C, 21/F, Tower 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $17,841
- 12%
Island Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,175ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $19,745
- 29.5%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $17,841
-
Island Garden | Flat B, High, Block 2
2026-04-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,174ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $19,761
-
Island Garden | Flat F, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16
Land Registry
692ft²
HKD$9.33 M
@ $13,483
-
Island Garden | Flat A, 26/F, Tower 5
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
862ft²
HKD$14.22 M
@ $16,497
- 23.7%
Island Garden | Flat A, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
882ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $14,739
- 22.6%
2026-03-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
882ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $14,739
-
Island Garden | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,055ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $3,555
- 82.8%
Island Garden | Flat F, Low, Block 2
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
692ft²
HKD$9.33 M
@ $13,483
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.