Yue Shing Court #3860930 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860930
No: 122890 (by agent)

Shatin Yue Shing Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-9|16/F),Shing Cheung House--Block C
Rare Well-Furnished, Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartment In Yucheng Garden Available For Sale. Contact Si

The Tuen Ma Line near Sha Tin Wai Station offers convenient transportation
Shopping malls, markets, supermarkets, and other amenities are readily available
Schools listed

inquiries please call or WhatsApp
Ms Yip 666 06 638 / 968 28 545.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#41
Garden view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.59 Millions ( RMB 4.94 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
674 ft² ( 62.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,294 ( RMB @78,818 /m² )
Saleable Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m² )
Unit Price: @10,145 ( RMB @96,408 /m² )
Estate
Yue Shing Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-9|16/F),SHING CHEUNG HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Jat Min Chuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Jat Min Chuen, Tai Chung Kiu Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sha Kok Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A29, G/f , Koon Wah Building, Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok , Shatin, N.t
Company License Number: C-086096
Sell: 21 Rental: 4
Mang Tat Property Limited

Contact

Sisi Yip

Personal License Number: E-379494

Tel:  852-96828xxx

Yue Shing Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-02
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $9,800
-
2026-03-14
Market Info
551ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $9,800
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 602ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,645
+ 179.7%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
492ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $10,199
-
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $9,900
+ 1.1%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,569
+ 14.3%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 602ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,475
-
2026-01-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,732
+ 780%
2026-01-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $9,900
-
2026-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 674ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $7,819
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.