The Wings #3860885 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860885
No: CJ68915063 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|33/F),Tower 5B,The Wings Iiia
*Sun Hung Kai Properties' Super Bargain Three-Bedroom Suite, Only One Available, So Grab It While Yo

Sun Hung Kai Properties' super bargain three-bedroom suite, only one available, buy now! Guaranteed genuine, not an unlucky floor, close to the MTR. Welcome to arrange a viewing. Bargain price, rare listing, price negotiable. Close to MTR station, open view, panoramic view, balcony, large shopping mall, convenient transportation.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#34
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.5 Millions ( RMB 11.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
699 ft² ( 64.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,883 ( RMB @169,941 /m² )
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS IIIA
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|33/F),TOWER 5B,THE WINGS IIIA
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Yin Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 43 Rental: 25
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ip Wai Nang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-714525

Tel:  852-59584xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Phyllis Yim

Personal License Number: S-683860

Tel:  852-68989xxx

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
848ft²
HKD$15.35 M
@ $18,101
+ 3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $19,206
+ 79.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,340
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $17,833
+ 42.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.