La Vetta #3860798 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860798
No: M350360531 (by agent)

Shatin La Vetta [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House A20, House
A Detached House In Kau To Shan With 4 Bedrooms, 2 Ensuites, A Garden (321 Sq Ft), And A Rooftop Ter

A detached house in Kau To Shan with 4 bedrooms, 2 ensuites, a garden (321 sq ft), and a rooftop terrace (454 sq ft) is available for immediate sale.

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#101
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 43.8 Millions ( RMB 38.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$21.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
2,276 ft² ( 211.4 m² )
Unit Price: @19,244 ( RMB @182,875 /m² )
Estate
La Vetta
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE A20,HOUSE
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
68 Lai Ping Road
University( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田沙田中心第三層8號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 5
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Wu Takfung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-288383

Tel:  852-52818xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

La Vetta - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
La Vetta | House H1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2,144ft²
HKD$32.3 M
@ $15,065
- 1.5%
La Vetta | House A11
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2,774ft²
HKD$47.28 M
@ $17,044
-
La Vetta | House A17
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2,771ft²
HKD$47.16 M
@ $17,019
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
1,596ft²
HKD$22.8 M
@ $14,286
-
2026-01-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,555ft²
HKD$22.8 M
@ $14,662
-
La Vetta | House H1
2025-12-15
Land Registry
2,144ft²
HKD$32.8 M
@ $15,299
- 44.8%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
2,172ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $17,035
-
2025-12-04
Land Registry
1,609ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $13,673
-
2025-12-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,976ft²
HKD$32.8 M
@ $16,599
-
La Vetta | House A10
2025-10-23
Land Registry
3,051ft²
HKD$51.26 M
@ $16,801
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.