Chevalier Garden #3860750 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860750
No: B0096484 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Chevalier Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(12-21|21/F),Block 1
Real Property: 3-Bedroom Apartment With Open Garden And Panoramic View

Located near MTR stations, shopping malls, bus stops, and waterfront promenades, this exclusive area boasts a large number of secondhand housing estates in Ma On Shan, Sha Tin, and Tai Wai. We provide high-quality service and guarantee your confidence.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#41
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.4 Millions ( RMB 4.77 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
666 ft² ( 61.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,108 ( RMB @77,050 /m² )
Saleable Area
591 ft² ( 54.9 m² )
Unit Price: @9,137 ( RMB @86,829 /m² )
Estate
Chevalier Garden
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: High Floor(12-21|21/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Hang Shun Street
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, A Kung Kok Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13, G/f, Kam Tai Shopping Centre, Kam Tai Court, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 737 Rental: 63

Contact

Yuri Yiu

Personal License Number: S-333414

Tel:  852-91436xxx

Tel:  852-95412xxx

Chevalier Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 14/F, Block 4
2026-05-19
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $8,727
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat C, 14/F, Block 8
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,430
+ 35.7%
Chevalier Garden | Flat D, 14/F, Block 17
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $8,034
+ 108%
Chevalier Garden | Flat G, Block 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,614
+ 291.3%
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,556
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat E, 9/F, Block 15
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$2.53 M
@ $5,216
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat A, 16/F, Block 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,375
- 20%
Chevalier Garden | Flat H, Block 14
2026-04-21
Land Registry
484ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,810
+ 89%
Chevalier Garden | Flat K, 13/F, Block 7
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,192
- 2.2%
Chevalier Garden | Flat J, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,082
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.