Tak Tai Court #3860733 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860733
No: CS79368306 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Tak Tai Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(13-22|22/F), Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Rail Property

Several years of renovation near Dawokou subway station

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.38 Millions ( RMB 3.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
557 ft² ( 51.7 m²)
Unit Price: @7,864 ( RMB @74,731 /m² )
Saleable Area
362 ft² ( 33.6 m² )
Unit Price: @12,099 ( RMB @114,976 /m² )
Estate
Tak Tai Court
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(13-22|22/F),Tak Tai Court
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Tak Tai Path
Tai Wo Hau Bbi -tai Wo Hau Station(a1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Fu Street Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Wo Hau Bbi-tai Wo Hau Station (a2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3007, Level 3, D. Park, 398 Castle Peak Road. Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 14 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chan Wai Chun Name Card

Personal License Number: S-640381

Tel:  852-51733xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,994
+ 47.4%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 557ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $6,553
+ 180.8%
2025-09-05
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,669
+ 250%
2025-05-22
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $10,368
+ 207.8%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,158
+ 79.1%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,994
- 23%
2024-04-29
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,878
+ 230.8%
2022-05-20
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$5.04 M
@ $13,435
+ 29.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.