Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3860731 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860731
No: M201068896 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(45-56|56/F),Tower 7
Beautiful 2-Bedroom Apartment With Open Views In Tseung Kwan O Plaza

Introducing a high-floor unit at Tseung Kwan O Plaza Phase 2, Tower 7, Flat A, offering 417 sq.ft. of saleable area at HK$7.54 million. The layout features 2 bedrooms, a living and dining room, and 1 bathroom, with a practical and efficient floor plan ideal for couples, small families, or end-users looking to upgrade. The high-floor setting provides an open and bright outlook, bringing in plenty of natural light for a comfortable living experience. With an age of about 22.4 years, this mature es ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#45
View
Building view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.54 Millions ( RMB 6.66 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
571 ft² ( 53.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,205 ( RMB @125,487 /m² )
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @18,082 ( RMB @171,832 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(45-56|56/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 242 Rental: 35
Midland Realty

Contact

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Daisy Weng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-701555

Tel:  852-59518xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Gross 692ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $9,436
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, 50/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
+ 401.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 49/F, Tower 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $17,249
+ 39.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat C, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $16,048
+ 236.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $16,869
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 2
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,575
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $17,650
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.